Finalists 2024

Advisory & Finance

Bank/Capital Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Barclays
  • HSBC UK
  • OakNorth

Consultant of the Year – Strategy

Finalists

  • Cairneagle
  • EY-Parthenon
  • MTM Consulting
  • PLMR
  • PwC
  • Thuso

Consultant of the Year – to Deal-making

Finalists

  • Cairneagle
  • CIL Management Consultants
  • EY-Parthenon
  • PMSI Strategy
  • PwC

Financial Advisor of the Year

Finalists

  • Baird
  • Clearwater International
  • DC Advisory
  • Grant Thornton
  • Hazlewoods
  • Houlihan Lokey
  • LAVA Advisory Partners
  • Navagant

Investor of the Year

Finalists

  • Apiary Capital
  • Enact
  • Patron Capital
  • The Harkalm Group

Legal Advisor of the Year – to Deal-making

Finalists

  • Birdi & Co Solicitors
  • Burges Salmon
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • HCR Law
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • Shoosmiths
  • VWV

Legal Advisor of the Year – to Education Institutions

Sponsor

Finalists

  • Bevan Brittan
  • Browne Jacobson
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • HCR Law
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • VWV

Recruitment Services of the Year

Finalists

  • Inspire ATA
  • MAT Recruitment
  • Spencer Group
  • Supporting Education Group

Education Provision

Ed Tech Provider of the Year

Sponsor

Finalists

  • Avantis Education
  • Berlin School of Business and Innovation
  • Edubook
  • HubGem Marketing
  • Impero Software
  • National Education Group
  • Oxford ELLT
  • Pebble
  • School Business Services
  • The Profs Tuition
  • Thrive
  • Thuso
  • xUnlocked

Higher Education Institution of the Year

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • Elizabeth School of London (PEN Group)
  • Global Banking School
  • Global Education Holdings
  • Honoris United Universities
  • London College of Contemporary Arts
  • London College of Contemporary Music
  • London School of Business & Finance
  • WaterBear The College of Music
  • Vantage Education

Independent School Operator of the Year

Sponsor

Finalists

  • Chatsworth Schools
  • King’s College School Wimbledon International
  • North London Collegiate School International
  • Wellington College International

Nursery Operator of the Year

Finalists

  • Ashbourne Day Nurseries
  • Bright Stars Nursery Group
  • Kids Planet
  • Kindred Nurseries
  • St Aubin Nurseries
  • Storal

Private Tutoring Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Enjoy Education
  • Eximus Education
  • Explore Learning
  • Ivy Education
  • Mentor Education
  • Minerva Tutors
  • The Profs Tuition

Skills-Training Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • B2W Group
  • Berlin School of Business and Innovation
  • Corndel
  • Editorial Vicens Vives
  • Juniper Education
  • Leadership Skills Foundation
  • LMP Education
  • Paragon Skills
  • Realise
  • SCL Education Group
  • Supporting Education Group
  • The London Academy of Trading
  • Thuso

EDUCATION PROPERTY

Property Consultants of the Year - Capital Markets

Finalists

  • Christie & Co
  • Gerald Eve
  • Knight Frank LLP

Property Consultants of the Year - Property Services

Finalists

  • Colliers
  • Gerald Eve
  • Knight Frank LLP

Become an event partner

The EducationInvestor Awards provide an unrivalled opportunity to showcase your brand through sponsorship. Make connections and drive your pipeline. Become an event partner in 2024.