Finalists 2023

Advisory & Finance

Bank/Capital Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Barclays
  • HSBC UK
  • Investec
  • OakNorth

Consultant of the Year – Strategy

Finalists

  • Acumen – Part of the Sannam S4 Group
  • Cairneagle
  • EY-Parthenon
  • Gerard Kelly & Partners
  • MTM Consulting
  • Thuso
  • WA Communications

Consultant of the Year – to Deal-making

Finalists

  • Cairneagle
  • CIL Management Consultants
  • EY-Parthenon
  • Global Counsel
  • PwC

Financial Advisor of the Year

Finalists

  • Adam Street Advisers
  • Clearwater International
  • DC Advisory
  • EY Corporate Finance
  • Grant Thornton
  • Hazlewoods
  • Houlihan Lokey
  • LAVA Advisory Partners
  • Lincoln International
  • LoEstro Advisors

Investor of the Year

Finalists

  • Palatine
  • Patron Capital
  • TwinklHive

Legal Advisor of the Year – to Deal-making

Finalists

  • Burges Salmon
  • Clyde & Co
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Harrison Clark Rickerbys
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • VWV

Legal Advisor of the Year – to Education Institutions

Finalists

  • Bevan Brittan
  • Browne Jacobson
  • Clyde & Co
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Harrison Clark Rickerbys
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • VWV

Property Advisor of the Year

Finalists

  • Christie & Co
  • Gerald Eve
  • Knight Frank LLP
  • Savills

Education Provision

Educational Publisher of the Year

Finalists

  • Fiction Express Education
  • Pearltech UK
  • Sky Blue Education
  • Talk Education

Ed Tech Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Crimson Education
  • Examscreen
  • Impero Software
  • Skilled Education
  • Skyward Kids
  • The ONTO Group
  • Turn IT On

Digital Platform of the Year

Finalists

  • Airtics
  • Eximus Education
  • Fiction Express Education
  • Giglets Education
  • Pebble
  • Studiosity

Further Education/Vocational Education Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • ALLEN Career Institute
  • Arden University
  • Aspiration Training
  • Ginger Nut Training
  • Immerse Education
  • LMP Education
  • Paragon Skills
  • The Skills Network

Higher Education Institution of the Year

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • Berlin School of Business and Innovation
  • Exeed College
  • London School of Business & Finance

Nursery Operator of the Year

Sponsor

Finalists

  • Bright Horizons
  • Bright Stars Nursery Group
  • Family First
  • Kindred Nurseries

Pathway Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • NCUK
  • Oxford Scholastica Academy
  • Westford Education Group

Private Tutoring Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Chelsea and Fulham Tutors
  • Enjoy Education
  • Eximus Education
  • Ivy Education
  • m2r Education
  • Minerva Tutors
  • Supporting Education Group
  • The Profs Tuition
  • Watling Tutors

Skills-Training Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Back2Work Group
  • Best Practice Network
  • Captiva Learning
  • Corndel
  • Hampshire Training
  • Learning Curve Group
  • LMP Education
  • Resus Rangers
  • The Skills Network

Software & Services

Education Software Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Endpoint Automation Services (EAS)
  • Examscreen
  • Fiction Express Education
  • Learnosity
  • National Education Group
  • OxEd and Assessment
  • Pebble
  • Prodigy Learning
  • School Business Services

Recruitment Services of the Year

Finalists

  • Edwin Supply
  • Inspire ATA
  • Networked
  • OxBridge Holdings
  • Propelo
  • Society
  • Spencer Group
  • The PIE Executive Search
  • TIB Services

School-Improvement Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Resus Rangers
  • Thrive
  • Thuso
  • TT Education

Business Women in Education

Woman to Watch (Business Women in Education)

Caroline Allams, co-founder / chief of product, Natterhub
Caroline Cheale, divisional managing director, Supporting Education Group
Jacqui Coffin, business development director, Navitas University Partnerships Europe
Kerry Gough, head of change & data management, Navitas University Partnerships Europe
Professor Georgina Harris, dean of the faculty of STEM, Arden University
Karina Kizhner, managing director and vice rector, London School of Business & Finance
Kathryn McMahon, managing director, Skyward Kids
Corrina O’Beirne, director, Propelo
Vlada Russell, head of operations, Immerse Education
Marnie Watson, chief partnerships officer, Acumen

Business Woman of the Year

Sponsor

Susan Fang, chief executive, Oxbridge Holdings
Rachel Fletcher, co-founder and chief executive, UniQuest
Anita Gleave, founder and chief executive, Chatsworth Schools and Blenheim Schools
Debra Hinds, pro–vice chancellor international, partnerships, Arden University
Amy Lalla, co-founder & director, LMP Group
Dr Anissa Moeini, founder and chief executive, Goldstar Education
Joanna Parry-George, co-founder and chief executive, Talk Education
Manjit Sareen, co-founder and chief executive, Natterhub
Elaine Simpson, chair of board, Edwin Group

Grands Prix

Market Entrant of the Year

Finalists

  • Blenheim Schools
  • OxEd and Assessment
  • Talk Education
  • The Edwin Group

Exporting Excellence

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • Fiction Express Education
  • Immerse Education
  • King’s College School Wimbledon International
  • Oxford Scholastica Academy
  • Thuso

Education Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • Chatsworth Schools
  • Immerse Education
  • King’s College School Wimbledon International
  • Learning Curve Group
  • National Education Group
  • Supporting Education Group

Become an event sponsor

The EducationInvestor Awards provide an unrivalled opportunity to showcase your brand through sponsorship. Make connections and drive your pipeline. Become an event sponsor in 2024.