Finalists 2022

2023 finalists will be announced on Wednesday 8 March

Advisory & Finance

Bank/Capital Provider

Finalists

  • Barclays
  • HSBC UK
  • Investec
  • OakNorth

Consultant – Strategy

Finalists

  • Cairneagle
  • EY-Parthenon
  • MTM Consulting
  • PLMR
  • Thuso
  • Tyton Partners

Consultant – to Deal-making

Finalists

  • Cairneagle
  • CIL Management Consultants
  • EY-Parthenon
  • PwC Strategy&
  • Tyton Partners

Financial Advisor

Finalists

  • Clearwater International
  • DC Advisory
  • EY
  • Grant Thornton
  • Hazlewoods
  • Houlihan Lokey
  • Lincoln International

Investor

Finalists

  • Apiary Capital
  • Palatine Private Equity
  • TwinklHive

Legal Advisor – to Deal-making

Finalists

  • Burges Salmon
  • Clyde & Co
  • Eversheds Sutherland (International)
  • Harrison Clark Rickerbys
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • VWV

Legal Advisor – to Education Institutions

Finalists

  • Bevan Brittan
  • Browne Jacobson
  • Clyde & Co
  • Eversheds Sutherland (International)
  • Harrison Clark Rickerbys
  • Mills & Reeve
  • Pinsent Masons
  • VWV

Property Advisor

Finalists

  • Aitchison Raffety
  • Colliers
  • Gerald Eve
  • Knight Frank LLP
  • Savills

Education Provision

Educational Publisher

Finalists

  • 2Simple
  • EdPlace
  • Fiction Express Education
  • Talk Education
  • Twinkl Educational Publishing

Ed Tech Provider

Finalists

  • Bramble Technologies
  • Cialfo
  • Esme Learning Solutions
  • Natterhub
  • Skilled Education
  • The ONTO Group
  • Pebble
  • Prodigy Learning

Further Education/Vocational Education Provider

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • First Intuition
  • Improve International
  • Let Me Play
  • The Skills Network
  • Tiro

Higher Education Institution

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • Berlin School of Business and Innovation
  • Honoris United Universities

Nursery Operator

Finalists

  • Family First
  • Kindred Nurseries
  • Thrive Childcare & Education

Pathway Provider

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • Immerse Education
  • Navitas University Partnerships Europe
  • Study Group

Private Tutoring Provider

Finalists

  • Enjoy Education
  • Explore Learning
  • Fleet Tutors
  • Ivy Education
  • Mentor Education
  • The Profs Tuition
  • Trefoil Tutors
  • TuitionWorks

Skills-training Provider

Finalists

  • Corndel
  • DDLS
  • First Intuition
  • Hampshire Training
  • Learning Curve Group
  • Northcoders
  • Open Study College
  • The Skills Network

Software & Services

Education Software Provider

Finalists

  • 2Simple
  • Bud Systems
  • EasyEdulab
  • Impero Solutions

Recruitment Services

Finalists

  • Kampus24
  • Operam Education Group
  • Spencer Group
  • The PIE

School-Improvement Provider

Finalists

  • The ONTO Group
  • Thuso
  • TT Education

Grands Prix

Education Provider of the Year

Finalists

  • Arden University
  • Chatsworth Schools
  • Learning Curve Group
  • Minerva’s Virtual Academy
  • National Education Group
  • North London Collegiate School International
  • Outcomes First Group
  • Supporting Education Group

Exporting Excellence

Finalists

  • Fiction Express Education
  • Immerse Education
  • Minerva’s Virtual Academy
  • North London Collegiate School International
  • Real Training

Market Entrant

Finalists

  • Blenheim Schools
  • E-Numeracy
  • Kampus24
  • Talk Education
  • Times Higher Education Student
  • The Parents’ Guide to

Business Women in Education

Woman to Watch (Business Women in Education)

Finalists

  • Gwen Byrom
  • Tracie Greenhalgh
  • Lynne Oldfield
  • Caroline Pendleton-Nash
  • Charlotte Sabin
  • Leticia Salmon
  • Clemmie Stewart
  • Sarah Toledo

Business Woman of the Year

Finalists

  • Tiffany Beck
  • Charlotte Blant
  • Anita Gleave
  • Mary Lonsdale
  • Joanna Parry-George
  • Dilshad Sheikh
  • Alexandra Tigan

Become an event partner

The EducationInvestor Awards provide an unrivalled opportunity to showcase your brand through sponsorship. Make connections and drive your pipeline. Become an event partner in 2024.